Teams & Schedules | Sectionals | Directory | Classifications | History/Awards | Forms | Pictures | Home  
       





Featured Articles
 HOME PAGE
 2013 All-Tourney Teams
 2013 Awards
 NYS Sectional Champions
 NYS Tournament Brackets
 2013 All-Star Game Invite
 Player Of Week - 7
 NYS Poll 10/20
 Player Of Week - 6
 NYS Poll 10/13
 Player of Week - 5
 NYS Poll 10/6
 Player Of Week - 4
 NYS Poll 9/29
 Player Of Week - 3
 NYS Poll 9/22
 Player of Week - 2
 NYS Poll 9/15
 Player Of Week - 1
 2013 Important Dates
 Yellow Card Policy
 Seeding Points Reference
 NYS Sections
 NSCAA Code of Ethics
 Other Links





Section V
Handbook


            Login | Logout

Section V Soccer 2013

Congratulations to all 5 of our Section V State Representatives in making it to the Final Four this weekend in Middletown.  Good luck to you all.  Here is a schedule for the weekend.

Saturday, November 16th, 2013 – State Semi-Finals

Class B – Livonia 1 - Westhill 2

Class AA – Fairport 3 - Guilderland 1

Class D – Jasper-Troupsburg 1 Immaculate Heart 1 (JT advances on PKs)

Class A – Pittsford Mendon 2 - Averill Park 0

Class C – Williamson 0 - Lansing 1 (OT)

 

Sunday, November 17th, 2013 – State Championship

Class AA – Fairport 0 - Massapequa 1

Class B – Westhill 0 -Carle Place 3

Class A – Pittsford Mendon 0 - Jericho 0 (Co-Champions)

Class D – Jasper Troupsburg 1 - Chazy 1 (Co-Champions)

Class C – Lansing 0 - Friends Academy 1

The 31st Annual Boys’ Soccer Awards Banquet was held on Thursday, November 7th at the Valley Oak Event Center in Geneseo.  Click here for a summary of the 2013 Section V Boys Soccer Award winners.

Section V vs. Section VI Boys’ Soccer Western Regionals Results

Friday, November 8th, 2013

Class D - Jasper-Troupsburg 3 – Ellicottville 0

Class A - Pittsford Mendon 1 - East Aurora 0

 

Saturday, November 9th, 2013

Class C - Williamson 4 - International Prep 1

Class B - Livonia 2 – Akron 1

Class AA - Fairport 1 – Clarence 0

Congratulations to our Sectional Champions

Class AA – Fairport

Class A –Pittsford Mendon

Class B – Livonia

Class C2 – Geneseo

Class C1 – Williamson

Class D2 – Jasper-Troupsburg

Class D1 – Webster-Christian

Sectional Finals Results

Friday, November 1st

Class AA – Fairport 2 - Churchville-Chili 0

Class D1 – Jasper-Troupsburg 2 - HAC 0

Class D2 – Webster-Christian 6 - Whitesville 1

Saturday, November 2nd 

Class C1 – Mynderse 0 - Williamson 2

Class C2 - Geneseo 4 - Marion 0

Class B – Livonia 2 - Greece Odyssey 1

Tuesday, November 5th 

Class A – Pittsford Sutherland 1 - Pittsford Mendon 2 (OT)

State Qualifiers have been determined

State Qualifier Results - Tuesday, November 5th 

Class D – Jasper-Troupsburg 3 - Webster-Christian 0

Class C – Geneseo 1 - Williamson 2

 

Keep up to date with the Sectional Tournament.  Click on your class below for up to date sectional Brackets.

Class AA        Class A           Class B

Class C1         Class C2

Class D1         Class D2

Good Luck to all in Sectionals.

If you do not remember your login information, please Click Here to email Mike Warren to get your login information.

If you have any issues with the site or entering your schedule, roster or match results, please email Mike Warren (warrenmj@corning.com) by clicking Here with your key information