Teams & Schedules | Sectionals | Directory | Classifications | History/Awards | Forms | Pictures | Home  

Featured Articles
 Official Seeding Points
 NYSPHSAA Rankings
 Player Of Week - 6
 Player of Week - 5
 Player Of Week - 4
 Player Of Week - 3
 Player of Week - 2
 Player Of Week - 1
 2015 Important Dates
 Yellow Card Policy ***NEW
 Seeding Points Reference
 NYS Sections
 NSCAA Code of Ethics
 Other Links

Section V

            Login | Logout

Section V Soccer 2015

Welcome to the 2015 Section V Boys’ Soccer website

The Section V Senior All-Star game will be played on Sunday, 11/15/2015 at 12:00 noon at Penfield High School.

Congratulations and GOOD LUCK to our Section V Representatives in this weekend’s NYS Boys Soccer Championships being held at Middletown HS.

Class AA – Hilton (vs. Walt Whitman (11), 11/14 4:15PM)

Class C – Geneseo (vs. Solomon Schechter (1), 11/14 11:00AM)

Class D – Alfred Almond (vs. Fort Ann (2), 11/14 12:30PM)

Click the links below for the brackets and complete listing of games this weekend.

Class AA

Class A

Class B

Class C

Class D

Section V will be hosting the NYSPHSAA Western Regionals this year between our Section V Representatives in each of the classes vs. Section VI Representatives.  This year these matches will be hosted by Spencerport High School (2707 Spencerport Road, Spencerport, NY)

Friday November 6, 2015 Results

Class D - Alfred Almond (V) 0 - Ellicottville (VI) 0 - AA Advances on PKs

Class A - HFL (V) 1 - Grand Island (VI) 2 (OT)

Saturday November 7, 2015 Results

Class C – Geneseo (V) 4 - Allegany-Limestone (VI) 0

Class B – Livonia (V) 0 - East Aurora (VI) 2

Class AA – Hilton (V) 3 - Williamsville North (VI) 2

Congratulations to our Section V State Representatives and Good Luck this weekend in the Western Regional games against the Section VI teams.

Congratulations Sectional Champions

Class AA - Hilton

Class A1 - Greece Athena

Class A2- Honeoye Falls Lima

Class B1 - Livonia

Class B2 - Wellsville

Class C1 – WOIS #58

Class C2 - Geneseo

Class D1 - Alfred Almond

Class D2 - Andover

Awards Banquet

The 33rd Annual Section V Boys’ Soccer Boys’ Soccer Awards Banquet will be held at Valley Oak Event Center, 4242 Lakeville Rd, Geneseo, NY  14454, 585-243-0500, on Thursday,  November 5th at 6:00 p.m.  The cost of the meal is $30.00 per person.  Please click here for the Registration Form.

Tuesday, November 3rd Results

Class AA Finals – Fairport 0 - Hilton 1

Class A Qualifier – Greece Athena (A1) 1 - HFL (A2) 1 (HFL Advances on PKs)

Class B Qualifier – Livonia (B1) 2 - Wellsville (B2) 1

Class C Qualifier – WOIS #58 (C1) 1 - Geneseo (C2) 1 (Geneseo Advances on PKs)

Class D Qualifier – Alfred Almond (D1) 3 - Andover (D2) 1

Friday, October 30th Results

Class A1 - Brockport 0 - Greece Athena 2

Class A2- HFL 2 - Pittsford Sutherland 1

Class D1 - Alfred Almond 2 - Genesee Valley 1

Class D2 - Andover 2 - CG Finney 1

Saturday, October 31st Results

Class C1 - WOIS #58 3 - Red Creek 1

Class C2  - Geneseo 2 - Bishop Kearney 1 (OT)

Class B2  - Wellsville 5 - Attica 3

Class B1 - Livonia 3 - Pal Mac 0

Official Seeding Points and Sectional Brackets have been posted.  For Official Seeding points are posted Here.  To Check out Sectional Brackets and Game Sites and Times click Here.


Please be sure to enter your game results as quickly and accurately as possible.  The information on the website is critical and we must ensure it is accurate and up to date.  Thanks and continued Good Luck throughout the season.

If you do not remember your login information, please Click Here to email Mike Warren to get your login information.

Coaches vote each week throughout the season from Thursday through Sunday for the top 7 teams in each classification.  Results will be posted by week on Sunday evening on the Teams & Schedules à Lamont Super 7 Polls page.