2011 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class A

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.  Pittsford Mendon - 3

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Nazareth

 

-

 Pittsford Mendon - 0

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. East Irondequoit – 5

-

-

 

Friday, 10/28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #1

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/25,7:00pm

 

-

 East Irondequoit - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@   East Irondequoit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.  East High - 0

-

 

 

 

 

 

Game #64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Spencerport

 

-

 Aquinas - 0

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, 11/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 4. Pittsford Sutherland – 0

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McAvoy Park

 

-

 Aquinas - 4

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Aquinas – 8

-

-

 

Friday, 10/28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #2

 

 

Time: 8:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/25,7:00pm

 

 

 Aquinas - 1

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@  Aquinas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.  Greece Olympia - 0

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game # 78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Spencerport

 

 

   Brighton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 11/8

 

 

Champions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  2. Brighton – 3

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@  Brighton

 

--

 Brighton - 0

=

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.  Wayne – 5

-

-

 

Friday, 10/28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #3

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/25,6:00pm

 

-

 Wayne - 0

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@  Wayne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.  Batavia - 0

-

 

 

 

 

 

Game #65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Spencerport

 

--

 Brighton - 2

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, 11/3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. HFL – 1

-

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Brighton advances 7-6 on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@   HFL

 

--

 HFL - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6.  Greece Arcadia – 3

-

-

 

Friday, 10/28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #4

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/25,3:00pm

 

-

 Greece Arcadia - 0

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@   Greece Apollo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.  Geneva - 1

-