2011 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class C

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.  Geneseo – 1

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ HFL

 

-

  Geneseo - 2

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Naples - 1

-

-

 

Saturday, 10/29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #18

 

 

Geneseo advances 3-2 on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, 10/24, 7:00pm

 

-

 Campbell-Savona – 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@   Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.  Campbell-Savona – 2

-

 

 

 

 

 

Game #70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Warsaw

 

-

 Geneseo - 1

-

-

 

 

 

4. Wheatland-Chili - 6

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 11/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Monday, 10/24,6:00pm

 

-

 Wheatland-Chili - 0

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Wheatland-Chili

 

 

 

 

 

Geneseo advances 3-2 on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13.Canisteo-Greenwood - 0

 

 

Game #49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@  Wheatland-Chili

 

-

 Cuba-Rushford - 2

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Cuba-Rushford – 6

-

-

 

Saturday, 10/29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #20

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, 10/24,3:00pm

 

 

 Cuba-Rushford – 1

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@  Cuba-Rushford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.  Letchworth – 2

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game # 81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ HFL

 

 

   Geneseo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, 11/5

 

 

Champions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 4:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2. Marion - 4

--

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@  Marion

 

--

 Marion - 1

=

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.  Honeoye – 2

-

-

 

Saturday, 10/29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #21

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, 10/24, 6:00pm

 

-

 Honeoye – 1

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@   Honeoye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.  HAC – 1

-

 

 

 

 

 

Game #71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ HFL

 

--

 Marion - 0

-

 

 

 

3. Keshequa – 1

-

--

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 11/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #22

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, 10/24, 6:00pm

 

 

Keshequa – 2

-

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Keshequa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. York - 0

-

 

Game #51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@   Keshequa

 

--

 Keshequa - 0

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6.  Pavilion - 1

-

-

 

Saturday, 10/29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #23

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, 10/24,6:00pm

 

-

 Kendall - 0

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@   Pavilion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.  Kendall - 3

-