2012 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class A

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.  Pittsford Mendon - 4

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Mendon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Friday, 10/26

 

 Pittsford Mendon - 4

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. HFL - 7

-

-

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ HFL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Tuesday, 10/23

 

-

 HFL – 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.  Greece Olympia - 0

-

 

 

 

 

 

@ Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, 11/1 

 

-

 Pittsford Mendon

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 4. Aquinas

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@  Aquinas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Friday, 10/26

 

-

 Aquinas – 2

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 5. Pittsford Sutherland

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/6

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  2. Brighton – 4

-

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Brighton 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Friday, 10/26

 

--

Brighton – 4

=

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.  Wayne - 6

-

-

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Wayne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 10/23

 

-

 Wayne – 0

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@  6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Geneva - 1

-

 

 

 

 

 

 @ Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, 11/1

 

 Brighton

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Greece Arcadia – 0

-

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

@ Arcadia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Friday, 10/26

 

--

East Irondequoit - 0 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 6.  East Irondequoit - 2

-