2015 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class C2

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Geneseo 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Geneseo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/24

 

 

Geneseo 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Campbell-Savona 1

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Campbell-Savona

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/21

 

 

Campbell-Savona - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Campbell-Savona advances on PKs (5-3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Pavilion/York 1

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Warsaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/28

 

 

Geneseo 2 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

4. South Seneca/Romulus 6

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/21

 

 

South Seneca/Romulus 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. Cuba-Rushford - 0

 

 

Site: South Seneca

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/24

 

 

Perry - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Perry 3

 

 

Time:3:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Perry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/21

 

 

Perry - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Warsaw 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Perry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/31

 

 

Geneseo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 2:00 PM

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Keshequa 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Kiwanis Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/24

 

 

Keshequa - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Dundee/Bradford - 2

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bradford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/21

 

 

Marion - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Marion 4

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Pittsford Sutherland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/28

 

 

Bishop Kearney - 1

 

 

 

 

 

3. Bishop Kearney 4

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bishop Kearney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/21

 

Bishop Kearney 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. Caledonia-Mumford 0

 

 

Site: Bishop Kearney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/24

 

 

Bishop Kearney - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Kendall - 1

 

 

Time: 6:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Warsaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class C

State Qualifier

WOIS #58 vs. Geneseo

Site: HFL

Date: Tuesday, 11/3

Time: 5:00PM

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/21

 

 

Kendall - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. Bolivar-Richburg - 0