2016 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class AA

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Fairport - 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Fairport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/21

 

 

Fairport – 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Penfield – 1

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Penfield

 

 

 Game #6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

Churchville-Chili - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Churchville-Chili - 2

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Rhino’s Stadium

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 10/27

 

 

Fairport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Rush Henrietta - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Rush Henrietta

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/21

 

 

Rush Henrietta - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Victor – 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Hilton - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/21

 

 

Webster Thomas - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Webster Thomas - 3

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Webster Thomas

 

 

Game #8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

Webster Thomas - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Edison/Monroe - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Rhino’s Stadium

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 10/27

 

 

Webster Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. McQuaid – 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: McQuaid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/21

 

 

Webster Schroeder - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Webster Schroeder – 3

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Webster Schroeder

 

 

 Game #9

Schroeder advances 5-4 on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

Webster Schroeder – 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. Gates-Chili - 0