2016 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class D1

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Naples – 2 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Penn Yan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/21

 

 

Naples - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Kendall – 0

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Kendall

 

 

Game #80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

 Wheatland-Chili – 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Wheatland-Chili - 1

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hornell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/25

 

 

Naples – 0

 

 

 

 

 

4.  Genesee Valley – 5

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Genesee Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

Genesee Valley – 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. Dundee - 1

 

 

Site: Genesee Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/21

 

 

Fillmore – 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Fillmore – 7

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Fillmore

 

 

 Game #81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

Fillmore - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #77A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Hammondsport - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/28

 

 

  Alfred Almond

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Alfred Almond - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Alfred State College

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/21

 

 

Alfred Almond – 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Jasper-Troupsburg – 5

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: JT

 

 

Game #82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

Jasper-Troupsburg - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Honeoye - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hornell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/25

 

 

Alfred Almond - 1

 

 

 

 

 

3. Mount Morris – 12

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Mount Morris

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

Mount Morris - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #78A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. Vertus - 0

 

 

Site: Perry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/21

 

 

Mount Morris - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. HAC – 5

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: HAC

 

 

 Game #83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #98

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/18

 

 

HAC - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class D State Qualifier

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/1

 

 

11. Northstar Christian - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D1 –Alfred Almond

vs.

D2 CG Finney