2017 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class B1

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Pal Mac - 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Pal Mac

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/21

 

 

Pal Mac 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Newark 2

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Newark

 

 

on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/18

 

 

Newark - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Midlakes - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/25

 

 

Greece Odyssey - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Greece Olympia - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Greece Olympia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/21

 

 

Greece Odyssey - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 11 am

Game #34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Greece Odyssey - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Geneseo College

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/28

 

 

Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 4:00 pm

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Livonia - 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/21

 

 

Livonia 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. UPREP - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Perry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/25

 

 

Livonia - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Hornell 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hornell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/21

 

 

Hornell - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class B State Qualifier

 

 

 

 

6. Waterloo - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 11/1

d

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Livonia

vs.

School #58/WOIS