2017 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class B2

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Bath-Haverling - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/21

 

 

Bath-Haverling 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Dansville 2

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Dansville

 

 

on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/18

 

 

Dansville -0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3 pm

Game #41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Attica - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: JT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/25

 

 

Bath-Haverling - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Wayland-Cohocton - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/21

 

 

Wayland-Cohocton - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7 pm

Game #43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Wellsville - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Geneseo HS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/28

 

 

School#58/WOIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. School#58/WOIS - 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Franklin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/21

 

 

School#58/WOIS 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 11 am

Game #44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Penn Yan - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/25

 

 

School#58/WOIS 2 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Mynderse - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Mynderse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/21

 

 

Letchworth/Warsaw - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class B State Qualifier

 

 

 

 

6. Letchworth/Warsaw -2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 11/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Livonia

vs.

School #58/WOIS