2017 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class D1

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Naples 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Naples Community Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/20

 

 

Naples 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Alfred-Almond 3

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Alfred-Almond

 

 

Game #80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/17

 

 

Alfred-Almond - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Genesee Valley - 1

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/24

 

 

Jasper-Troupsburg - 0

 

 

 

 

 

4. Honeoye - 5

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/17

 

 

Honeoye 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5 pm

Game #77A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. Bolivar-Richburg - 0

 

 

Site: Honeoye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/20

 

 

Jasper-Troupsburg - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Jasper-Troupsburg 2

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 Game #81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/17

 

 

Jasper-Troupsburg - 2 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7 pm

Game #77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Northstar Christian- 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/27

 

 

Mount Morris

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. CG Finney 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: CG Finney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/20

 

 

Wheatland-Chili - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Wheatland-Chili 4

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Wheatland-Chili

 

 

Game #82

W-C Advances on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/17

 

 

Wheatland-Chili 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. HAC - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/24

 

 

Mount Morris - 2

 

 

 

 

 

3. Mount Morris 12

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Mount Morris

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/17

 

 

Mount Morris 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3 pm

Game #78A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. Dundee - 2

 

 

Site: Mount Morris

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/20

 

 

Mount Morris - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Fillmore 4

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Fillmore

 

 

 Game #83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #98

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/17

 

 

Fillmore - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class D State Qualifier

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/31

 

 

11.Kendall - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Houghton College

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mount Morris

vs.

Belfast