2017 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class D2

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Belfast 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Belfast

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/20

 

 

Belfast - 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Houghton - 4

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Houghton

 

 

 Game #91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/17

 

 

Houghton - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3 pm

Game #87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Hinsdale - 2

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Genesee Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/24

 

 

Belfast - 1

 

 

 

 

 

4. Lima Christian 2

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/17

 

 

Lima Christian 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5 pm

Game #87A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. Hammondsport - 1

 

 

Site: Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/20

 

 

Avoca 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Avoca 9

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avoca

 

 

 Game #92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/17

 

 

Avoca - 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3 pm

Game #88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Whitesville - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Wellsville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/27

 

 

Belfast

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Prattsburgh 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Prattsburgh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/20

 

 

Bradford 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Bradford 3

 

 

Time: 3 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bradford

 

 

Game #93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/17

 

 

Bradford - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3 pm

Game #89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Friendship - 1

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Genesee Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/24

 

 

Bradford - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Scio - 2

 

 

 Bradford advances 3-2 on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Scio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/20

 

 

Scio - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Andover 1

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Andover

 

 

 Game #94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #98

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/17

 

 

Andover - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class D State Qualifier

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/31

 

 

11. Arkport/Canaseraga - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Houghton College

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mount Morris

vs.

Belfast