2018 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class A

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Churchville-Chili - 13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Churchville-Chili

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Churchville-Chili - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30pm

Game #12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 East / 17 Vertus - 0

 

 

Site: Churchville-Chili

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/23

 

 

Churchville-Chili 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Canandaigua 2

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Canandaigua

 

 

Game #20on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Pittsford Mendon - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:30

Game #13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Pittsford Mendon 3 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/26

 

 

Churchville-Chili

 

 

 

 

 

5. Greece Arcadia - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Arcadia

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Irondequoit - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Irondequoit 1 (OT)

 

 

Site: Wayne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/23

 

 

Wayne - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Wayne - 2

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Wayne

 

 

 Game #21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/20

 

 

Wayne - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

Game #14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. HFL - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/30

 

 

 

 

 2. Spencerport - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

Champion

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #26

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Spencerport - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

Game #16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 15. Brockport - 0

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/23

 

 

Spencerport - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Greece Athena - 7

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Athena

 

 

 Game #22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Greece Athena - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Wilson - 3

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/26

 

 

Brighton

 

 

 

 

 

 6. Pittsford Sutherland 1 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:15 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Sutherland

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Pittsford Sutherland - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 11. Eastridge - 0

 

 

Site: Brighton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/23

 

 

Brighton - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Brighton 4

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Brighton

 

 

 Game #23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Brighton - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. Aquinas - 0