2018 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class AA

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Hilton - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/20

 

 

Hilton 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Webster Thomas 3

 

 

Time: 7:15 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Webster Thomas

 

 

 Game #4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/16

 

 

Webster Thomas - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. SOTA/NW/NE - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 10/25

 

 

Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Edison 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Franklin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Edison - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Webster Schroeder 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. McQuaid - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: McQuaid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Penfield - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Penfield 3 (OT)

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Penfield

 

 

Game #6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/16

 

 

Penfield 3 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Victor - 2

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 10/25

 

 

Rush Henrietta

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Fairport 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Fairport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/19

 

 

Rush Henrietta - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Rush Henrietta - 3

 

 

Time: 4:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Rush Henrietta

 

 

 Game #7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/16

 

 

Rush Henrietta - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. Gates-Chili - 0