2018 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class B1

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Greece Odyssey - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Greece Odyssey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/20

 

 

Greece Odyssey 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Newark 3 (OT)

 

 

Time: 12:00 pm

Game #30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Lyons

 

 

on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/17

 

 

Newark - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Batavia - 2

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Brighton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/24

 

 

Livonia 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Livonia 1 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/20

 

 

Livonia 2 (OT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Geneva - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: SUNY Geneseo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/27

 

 

Pal Mac

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 1:00 pm

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Pal Mac 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Pal Mac

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/20

 

 

Pal Mac 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Greece Olympia - 6

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Olympia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/17

 

 

Greece Olympia - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Midlakes - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/24

 

 

Pal Mac - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Hornell 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hornell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/20

 

 

Hornell - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Dansville 5

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hornell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class B State Qualifier

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/17

 

 

Dansville - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/30

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

Game #29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

11. Waterloo - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pal Mac

vs.

Bath-Haverling