2019 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class A1

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Spencerport - 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Spencerport 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Brockport - 1

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Brockport

 

 

Game #15on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/22

 

 

Canandaigua - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Canandaigua - 2

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Brockport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/29

 

 

Greece Arcadia 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Greece Arcadia - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Greece Arcadia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Greece Arcadia - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Wilson Magnet - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 11/1

 

 

Greece Athena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Greece Athena - 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Greece Athena

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Greece Athena - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Irondequoit - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Brockport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/29

 

 

Greece Athena - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Churchville-Chili - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Churchville-Chili

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Churchville-Chili 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #31

 

 

 

 

 Game #18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class A State Qualifier

 

 

 

 

6. Brighton - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A1 Champion

vs.

A2 Champion