2019 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class A2

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Pittsford Sutherland - 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Pittsford Sutherland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Pittsford Sutherland 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Midlakes/Red Jacket - 3

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Midlakes

 

 

Game #15on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/22

 

 

Midlakes/Red Jacket - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Vertus - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Brighton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/29

 

 

Pittsford Sutherland 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Honeoye Falls Lima - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: HFL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 10/24

 

 

Honeoye Falls Lima - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Eastridge - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hilton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 11/1

 

 

Pittsford Sutherland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00pm

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Wayne - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Wayne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Wayne - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Aquinas - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Brighton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/29

 

 

Wayne - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:15 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Pittsford Mendon - 4

 

 

 Wayne advances 4-3 on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Thornell Farm Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Pittsford Mendon - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #31

 

 

 

 

 Game #18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class A State Qualifier

 

 

 

 

6. East - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A1 Champion

vs.

A2 Champion