2019 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class AA

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Fairport 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Fairport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Fairport - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Gates-Chili - 0

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Gates-Chili

 

 

 Game #4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/22

 

 

Webster Schroeder - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

Game #1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Webster Schroeder - 2

 

 

 

 

 

Site: East Irondequoit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 10/31

 

 

Fairport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Victor 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Victor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Webster Thomas 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Webster Thomas - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Spencerport

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. McQuaid - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: McQuaid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/26

 

 

McQuaid 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Rush Henrietta - 8

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Rush Henrietta

 

 

Game #6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/22

 

 

Rush Henrietta - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. SOTA/NW/NE - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: East Irondequoit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Thursday, 10/31

 

 

McQuaid

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Penfield - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Penfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Penfield - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 4:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Hilton - 0