2019 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class B1

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Pal Mac - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Pal Mac

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/26

 

 

Pal Mac - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Penn Yan - 2

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Penn Yan

 

 

on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/23

 

 

Penn Yan - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Dansville - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: HFL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/30

 

 

Pal Mac 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Hornell - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Hornell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/26

 

 

Greece Olympia - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Greece Olympia - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Newark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 11/2

 

 

Pal Mac

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:30 pm

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Geneva - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Geneva

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/26

 

 

Geneva 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Newark - 6

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Newark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/23

 

 

Newark - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Greece Odyssey - 1

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Penn Yan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/30

 

 

Geneva - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Livonia - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Livonia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/26

 

 

Livonia - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Batavia - 3

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #

 

 

Site: Batavia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class B State Qualifier

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/23

 

 

Batavia - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/5

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

Game #29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time:

 

 

11. Waterloo - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B1 Champion

vs.

B2 Champion