2019 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class B2

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Bath-Haverling - 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bath

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/26

 

 

Bath-Haverling 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Wayland-Cohocton - 1

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/23

 

 

Wayland-Cohocton 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

Game #37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Wellsville - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/30

 

 

Bath-Haverling 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. School#58/WOIS - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Franklin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/26

 

 

School#58/WOIS - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 1:00 pm

Game #40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Avon - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 11/2

 

 

Bath-Haverling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 2:00 pm

 

 

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Mynderse - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Mynderse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/26

 

 

Bishop Kearney 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Bishop Kearney - 7

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bishop Kearney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/23

 

 

Bishop Kearney - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. North Rose Wolcott - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/30

 

 

Bishop Kearney - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Letchworth/Warsaw 4

 

 

Bishop Kearney advances 6-5 on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Warsaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/26

 

 

Letchworth/Warsaw - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. LeRoy - 4

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

Game #42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #

 

 

Site: LeRoy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class B State Qualifier

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/23

 

 

LeRoy - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/5

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time:

 

 

11. Attica - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B1 Champion

vs.

B2 Champion