2019 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class C1

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. East Rochester - 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: East Rochester

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/26

 

 

East Rochester - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Gananda - 4

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Gananda

 

 

 Game #54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/23

 

 

Gananda 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Marcus Whitman - 1

 

 

 

 

 

Site: HFL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/30

 

 

East Rochester 4

 

 

 

 

 

4. Sodus - 8

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Sodus

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/23

 

 

Sodus 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. Rochester Academy - 0

 

 

Site: Sodus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/26

 

 

Sodus - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Canisteo-Greenwood - 4

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 Game #55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/23

 

 

Canisteo-Greenwood 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Pembroke - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Newark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 11/2

 

 

East Rochester

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:45 pm

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Byron-Bergen/Elba 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Byron Bergen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/26

 

 

Williamson 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. HAC - 1

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: HAC

 

 

 Game #56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/23

 

 

Williamson 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Williamson - 6

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/30

 

 

Williamson - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Addison 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Addison

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Saturday, 10/26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

Addison - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Holley - 2

 

 

 Game #57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Warsaw

 

 

 Addison advances 3-0 on PKs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #75

 

 

Date: Wednesday, 10/23

 

 

Holley 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class C State Qualifier

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/5

 

 

11. Cuba Rushford - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C1 Champion

vs.

C2 Champion