2019 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class D1

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Fillmore - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Fillmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Fillmore - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Genesee Valley - 0

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Genesee Valley

 

 

Game #77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/22

 

 

Arkport/Canasaraga - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00 pm

Game #74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Arkport/Canasaraga - 3

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/29

 

 

Fillmore 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 7:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Kendall - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Kendall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Kendall - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Alfred Almond - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Houghton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 11/1

 

 

Fillmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:15 pm

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Avoca - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avoca

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Avoca 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Honeoye - 3

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Honeoye

 

 

Game #79

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/22

 

 

Honeoye - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30pm

Game #75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Hammondsport - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/29

 

 

Avoca - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. CG Finney - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: CG Finney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

CG Finney - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #98

 

 

 

 

6. Jasper-Troupsburg - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class D State Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D1 Champion

vs.

D2 Champion