2019 Boys' Soccer Tournament - Class D2

All times are tentative and subject to change

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.       Scio 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Scio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Scio 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. Mount Morris - 7

 

 

Time: 6:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Mount Morris

 

 

 Game #87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/22

 

 

Mount Morris - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

Game #84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. Lima Christian 0

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/29

 

 

Scio 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Bradford - 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Bradford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Prattsburgh - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Prattsburgh - 11

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Cohocton

 

 

 Game #88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/22

 

 

Prattsburgh - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:00pm

Game #85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. Friendship - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Houghton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 11/1

 

 

Scio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 8:15 pm

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Northstar Christian - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Grace & Truth Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Northstar Christian - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Andover - 0

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Andover

 

 

 Game #89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/22

 

 

Hinsdale - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. Hinsdale - 1

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Avon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/29

 

 

Belfast - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time: 5:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Game #92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Houghton - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Houghton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Friday, 10/25

 

 

Belfast - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Belfast - 6

 

 

Time: 3:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site: Belfast

 

 

 Game #90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Game #98

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 10/22

 

 

Belfast - 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class D State Qualifier

 

 

Time: 6:30 pm

Game #86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: Tuesday, 11/5

 

 

11. Whitesville - 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D1 Champion

vs.

D2 Champion