Teams & Schedules | Sectionals | Directory | Classifications | History/Awards | Forms | Pictures | Home  
 





Featured Articles
 HOME PAGE
 NYSPHSAA Rankings
 Player of Week - 5
 Player Of Week - 4
 Player Of Week - 3
 Player of Week - 2
 Player Of Week - 1
 2017 Important Dates
 Yellow Card Policy
 NYS Sections
 Seeding Points Reference
 NSCAA Code of Ethics





Section V
Handbook


   
Login | Logout

Click on a Date to View Game Information
<< October 2017 >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

       


Date:   Friday, October 13, 2017
  League: Allegany
   Home Team      Visiting team      Location      Results      League   
   Houghton     Genesee Valley     Houghton     Houghton 4  Genesee Valley: 3    Allegany   
   Fillmore     Cuba-Rushford     Fillmore     Fillmore 2  Cuba-Rushford: 1    Allegany   
  League: Finger Lakes
   Home Team      Visiting Team      Location      Results      League   
   Waterloo     Pal Mac     Waterloo     Waterloo 0  Pal Mac: 9    Finger Lakes   
   Geneva     Penn Yan     Geneva     Geneva 1  Penn Yan: 0    Finger Lakes   
  League: Livingston
   Home Team      Visiting Team      Location      Results      League   
   Pavilion/York     Keshequa     Pavilion/York     Pavilion/York 0  Keshequa: 4    Livingston   
   Perry     Letchworth/Warsaw     Perry     Perry 1  Letchworth/Warsaw: 5    Livingston   
   Mount Morris     Geneseo     Mount Morris- Bellamy Park     Mount Morris 0  Geneseo: 0    Livingston   
   Wayland-Cohocton     Livonia     Cohocton     Wayland-Cohocton 0  Livonia: 3    Livingston   
  League: Monroe
   Home Team      Visiting Team      Location      Results      League   
   Rush Henrietta     Greece Arcadia     Rush Henrietta     Rush Henrietta 0  Greece Arcadia: 3    Monroe   
   Greece Athena     Greece Odyssey     Greece Athena     Greece Athena 4  Greece Odyssey: 1    Monroe   
   Gates-Chili     Churchville-Chili     Gates-Chili     Gates-Chili 3  Churchville-Chili: 2    Monroe   
   Fairport     Irondequoit     Fairport     Fairport 7  Irondequoit: 0    Monroe   
   Penfield     Webster Schroeder     Penfield     Penfield 2  Webster Schroeder: 1    Monroe   
   Brockport     Honeoye Falls Lima     Spencerport      Brockport 2  Honeoye Falls Lima: 3    Monroe   
   Hilton     Webster Thomas     Hilton     Hilton 2  Webster Thomas: 1    Monroe   
   Pittsford Sutherland     Pittsford Mendon     Pittsford Sutherland     Pittsford Sutherland 2  Pittsford Mendon: 3    Monroe   
   Victor     Spencerport     Victor     Victor 2  Spencerport: 1    Monroe   
   Brighton     Eastridge     Brighton     Brighton 4  Eastridge: 1    Monroe   
  League: Non-League
   Home Team      Visiting Team      Location      Results      League   
   Edison/Monroe     Aquinas     Edison/Monroe     Edison/Monroe 2  Aquinas: 3    Non-League   
   SOTA/NW/NE     University Prep     School No. 46     SOTA/NW/NE 1  University Prep: 3    Non-League   
   Northstar Christian     HAC     Grace & Truth Sports Park     Northstar Christian 0  HAC: 1    Non-League   
   Marcus Whitman     Hammondsport     Marcus Whitman     Marcus Whitman 3  Hammondsport: 0    Non-League   
   East High     Mynderse     East High     East High 0  Mynderse: 5    Non-League   
   Bradford     Dundee     Bradford     Bradford 10  Dundee: 0    Non-League   
   Batavia/Alexander     Pembroke     Batavia/Alexander     Batavia/Alexander 2  Pembroke: 1    Non-League   
   North Rose Wolcott     Wilson Magnet     North Rose Wolcott     North Rose Wolcott 1  Wilson Magnet: 0    Non-League   
   Caledonia-Mumford     Canisteo-Greenwood     Caledonia-Mumford     Caledonia-Mumford 6  Canisteo-Greenwood: 1    Non-League   
   Fabius Pompey     Red Creek     Fabius Pompey     Fabius Pompey 1  Red Creek: 0    Non-League   
   Portville     Scio     Portville     Portville 1  Scio: 2    Non-League   
   Williamson     Bishop Kearney     Williamson     Williamson 3  Bishop Kearney: 2    Non-League   
   Prattsburgh     C. G. Finney     Cohocton     Prattsburgh 0  C. G. Finney: 5    Non-League   
  League: Steuben
   Home Team      Visiting Team      Location      Results      League   
   Alfred-Almond     Addison     Alfred-Almond     Alfred-Almond 4  Addison: 1    Steuben   
  League: Wayne
   Home Team      Visiting Team      Location      Results      League   
   Sodus     East Rochester     Sodus     Sodus 4  East Rochester: 0    Wayne