Teams & Schedules | Sectionals | Directory | Classifications | History/Awards | Forms | Pictures | Home  
 





Featured Articles
 Home
 Lamont POW-3
 NYSPHSAA Rankings
 Lamont POW-2
 Lamont POW-1
 2022 HoF Inductees
 2021 Player of Year
 2021 CoY Results
 2021 All-Tourney
 Yellow Card Policy
 NYS Sections
 Seeding Points Reference





Section V
Handbook


   
Login | Logout

Click on a Date to View Game Information
<< September 2022 >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
        1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

 


Date:   Thursday, September 22, 2022
  League: Finger Lakes
   Home Team      Visiting team      Location      Results      League   
   Marcus Whitman     Dundee-Bradford     Marcus Whitman     Marcus Whitman 1  Dundee-Bradford: 2    Finger Lakes   
   Naples     Honeoye     Naples     Naples 3  Honeoye: 1    Finger Lakes   
   Geneva     Newark     Geneva     Geneva 0  Newark: 3    Finger Lakes   
   Waterloo     Mynderse     Waterloo     Waterloo 0  Mynderse: 2    Finger Lakes   
   Wayne     Palmyra-Macedon     Wayne     Wayne 6  Palmyra-Macedon: 0    Finger Lakes   
   Bloomfield     HAC     Bloomfield     Bloomfield 0  HAC: 4    Finger Lakes   
  League: Genesee
   Home Team      Visiting Team      Location      Results      League   
   Holley     Attica/Alexander     Holley     Holley 1  Attica/Alexander: 6    Genesee   
   Byron-Bergen/Elba     Wheatland-Chili     Byron-Bergen/Elba     Byron-Bergen/Elba 3  Wheatland-Chili: 1    Genesee   
   Kendall     Lyndonville     Kendall     Kendall 8  Lyndonville: 0    Genesee   
  League: LCAA
   Home Team      Visiting Team      Location      Results      League   
   Geneseo     Wayland-Cohocton     Geneseo     Geneseo 3  Wayland-Cohocton: 4    LCAA   
  League: Non-League
   Home Team      Visiting Team      Location      Results      League   
   C. G. Finney     Roch Prep/Vertus/RACS     C. G. Finney     C. G. Finney 4  Roch Prep/Vertus/RACS: 2    Non-League   
   Penn Yan     East/LAFYM/SWN/NE N Douglass     Penn Yan     Penn Yan 6  East/LAFYM/SWN/NE N Douglass: 0    Non-League   
  League: Private/Parochial
   Home Team      Visiting Team      Location      Results      League   
   Northstar Christian     Bishop Kearney/Chesterton     Grace & Truth     Northstar Christian 0  Bishop Kearney/Chesterton: 5    Private/Parochial   
  League: Wayne
   Home Team      Visiting Team      Location      Results      League   
   Marion     Red Creek     Marion     Marion 0  Red Creek: 1    Wayne   
   Gananda     Williamson     Gananda     Gananda 0  Williamson: 2    Wayne