Past Section V Boys Soccer Champions

 

Year

Class AAA

Class AA

Class A

Class B

Class C

Class D

1978

Spencerport/Webster

Mendon

Williamson

Red Creek

Savona

 

1979

Spercerport /Arcadia

Mendon

Williamson

Red Creek

Scio

 

1980

East/Arcadia

Sutherland

North Rose Wolcott

Red Creek

Whitesville/Andover

 

1981

Arcadia

Sutherland

Bloomfield/BBergen

Red Creek/A-A

Greenwood

 

1982

Webster Thomas

Mendon

Bloomfield

Kendall

Belfast

 

1983

Cardinal Mooney

Mendon/Sutherland

Marion

Kendall

Belfast

 

1984

Arcadia

Mendon

North Rose Wolcott

Naples

Honeoye

Cohocton

1985

Gates Chili

Sutherland

North Rose Wolcott

Red Creek

Alfred Almond

Angelica

 

 

Year

Class A

Class BB

Class B

Class CC

Class C

Class DD

Class D

1986

Gates Chili

Arcadia

Aquinas

Bath/BBergen

Geneseo

Lyndonville

Richburg

1987

Hilton

Sutherland/Arcadia

HFL

Bath

Naples

JT

Rushford

1988

Penfield

Mendon/Arcadia

NRW

Marion

Geneseo

Wheatland/Fillmore

Angelica

1989

Penfield

Mendon

Bath

Marion

Honeoye

Naples

Angelica

1990

Penfield/Webster

Churchville

Newark

Bath

BBergen

Holley

Greenwood

 

 

Year

Class A

Class BB

Class B

Class CC

Class C

Class DDD

Class DD

Class D

1991

Penfield

Mendon

HFL

Bath

Red Creek

Holley

JT`

Canaseraga

1992

Gates Chili

Aquinas

HFL

Bath

Marion

Holley/Kendall

JT

Canaseraga

 

 

Year

Class A

Class BB

Class B

Class CC

Class C

Class DD

Class D

1993

Gates Chili

Arcadia

Wellsville

NRW

Byron Bergen

Wheatland Chili

Prattsburgh

1994

Penfield

Brighton

Mendon

Williamson

Holley

Wheatland Chili

Northstar

1995

Gates Chili

Mendon

Livonia

NRW

Marion

Naples

Arkport

1996

Fairport

Mendon

Bath

Holley

Marion

JT

Belfast

1997

Fairport

Mendon

Livonia/Pal Mac

Holley/Marion

Naples

JT

Northstar

1998

Fairport

Mendon

Bath

Marion

Kendall

JT

Northstar

1999

Penfield

Sutherland

Livonia / NRW

Mynderse

Naples

Fillmore

Northstar

2000

Penfield

Aquinas

Livonia/Hornell

Bishop Kearney

Naples

Fillmore

Northstar

2001

Penfield

Aquinas

Livonia

Byron Bergen

Geneseo

JT

Belfast

2002

Penfield

Aquinas

Livonia

Byron Bergen

Marion

Genesee Valley

JT

 

Year

Class AA

Class A

Class BB

Class B

Class CCC

Class CC

Class C

Class DD

Class D

2003

Gates Chili

Brighton

Aquinas

Mynderse

Byron-Bergen

Red Creek

East Rochester

J-T

Houghton

 

 

Year

Class AAA

Class AA

Class A

Class B

Class CCC

Class CC

Class C

Class DD

Class D

2004

Penfield

Spencerport

Pittsford Mendon

Bishop Kearney/Bath-Haverling

Red Creek

East Rochester

HAC

Genesee Valley/ JT

Webster Christian/Andover

 

Year

Class AAA

Class AA

Class A

Class BB

Class B

Class CC

Class C

Class DD

Class D

2005

Brockport

McQuaid

Pittsford Mendon

Attica

Byron Bergen

Red Creek

HAC

Fillmore

Belfast

2006

Brockport

Webster Thomas

Aquinas

Hornell

Byron Bergen

Holley

Wheatland Chili

Alfred Almond

Andover

2007

Fairport / Spencerport

Webster Thomas

Pittsford Sutherland

Bath-Haverling

Wellsville

Red Creek

Pavilion

Fillmore

Northstar

2008

Fairport

Webster Thomas

Honeoye Falls Lima

Bath-Haverling / Hornell

Greece Odyssey

Honeyoe

Red Creek

Wheatland-Chili

Belfast/Andover

2009

Fairport

McQuaid

Pittsford Mendon

Bath-Haverling

Holley

Red Creek

Geneseo

Arkport

Belfast

2010

Penfield /

Webster Schroeder

Spencerport  / West Irondequoit

Pittsford Mendon

Bath-Haverling / Hornell

Holley

East Rochester / Bishop Kearney

Marion

Northstar CA

Alfred Almond

2011

Webster Schroeder

Spencerport

Brighton

 

Bath-Haverling

Williamson

Geneseo

Alfred Almond

Whitesville

 

 

Year

 

Class AA1

 

Class AA2

 

Class A1

 

Class A2

 

Class B1

 

Class B2

 

Class C1

 

Class C2

 

Class D1

 

Class D2

2012

Webster Schroeder

Spencerport

Brighton

 

Livonia /

Greece Odyssey

 

Williamson

Geneseo

Jasper-Troupsburg

Webster Christian

2013

Fairport

 

Pittsford Mendon

 

Livonia

 

Williamson

Geneseo

Jasper-Troupsburg

Webster Christian

2014

Fairport

 

Greece Athena

HFL

Livonia

 

WOIS #58

Kesshequa

Webster Christian

Mount Morris

2015

Hilton

 

Greece Athena

HFL

Livonia

Wellsville

WOIS #58

Geneseo

Alfred Almond

Andover

2016

Fairport

 

Greece Athena

HFL

Livonia

 

WOIS #58

Marion

Alfred Almond

CG Finney